CCYHA Organizational Commitment - CCYHA Strives to Offer a Friendly Environment Which Ensures Continuous Development Through Experienced Quality Coaching and Organizational Leadership

Home
Sponsored By:   Sign*A*Rama
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=WW5.CCYHA.ORG

2020-2021 CCYHA House Teams

Updated 10/27/2020 4:20 PM
PLEASE READ THIS CAREFULLY: 
If you do not see your child on any of the teams in the division they are supposed to be in, do not worry. 
Please email the 
 
 
** MAKE SURE YOU READ THE INSTRUCTIONS 
ON HOW TO VIEW YOUR SCHEDULE FOR EACH DIVISION **

 

 

8U (MITES): 

Each player is rostered on a TEAM AND 8U ADM GROUP - Blue 1,  Blue 2, White 1, White 2 or Red. 

In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL TEAMS (located along the top of our home page) and select both your 8U ADM GROUP (Blue 1,  Blue 2, White 1, White 2 or Red) and your TEAM name, then click on “Submit”.  The schedule will appear.  

In summary - to see your Game Schedule look at TEAM Schedule....to see your Practice Schedule look at your ADM Group Schedule.

8U MITE - ADM BLUE 1
Coordinator: BRYON MOORE      
8U Jackets 8U Blackhawks 8U Capitals   8U Bruins
Coach: Mike Albanese Coach: Alex Labosky Coach: Jason Wright   Coach: Nick Urbaniak
Albanese Baker Daniels   Beckett
Boren Bertino Deniston   Bednar
Costanzo Deaton, C Kaselak   King
Geckeler Kelly Kearns   Knittle
Gray Kirsh Lacks   Pagan
Howard Labosky Vulhop   Stiver
Statham Liu Wright   Urbaniak
Vance Long Zacharian   Wlodarski, Noah
         
8U MITE - ADM BLUE 2
ADM Coordinator: Bryon Moore      
8U Coyotes 8U Kraken 8U Lightning   8U Predators
Coach: Tyler Holtgreven Coach: Bryon Moore Coach: Krysta Person   Coach: Brian Supsak
Ballmer, H Beatty Coleman   Alcox
Berglund Clark Garlow   Grigorenko
Harnish Foligno Hogan   Lange
Holtgreven Miller, G Person, R   Miller, C
Kaiser Moore, N Pettit   Paniccia
Petrich Reinbolt Sovern   Shirring
Rutkus Robertson Street   Supsak, D
Turner   Wilson    
         
8U MITE  - ADM WHITE 1
ADM Coordinator: Ben Miller      
8U Islanders 8U Jets 8U Penguins   8U Flyers
Coach: Matt Jones Coach: Aaron Erickson Coach: Ben Miller   Coach: Lucia Thayer
Ballmer, L Delmore Bentz   Bernardi
Buckles Duncan Dyer   Chambers
DeBlasis Erickson Lillis   DiCenzo
Duckett Greiner Maciel DePrisco   Fristo
Ellerbrock Hunter Miller, M   George
Heffner Irons Morash   Lawrence
Hennigan Meyer Perry, Frank   Murph
Jones Tucker Roberts   Perry, Finnegan
Woods Van Dyke Wallace   Thayer
         
8U MITE - ADM WHITE 2
ADM Coordinator: Chris Klein      
8U Golden Knights 8U Kings 8U Wild   8U Wings
Coach: George Walters / Josh Walker Coach: Todd Vishnauski Coach: Chris Klein   Coach: Craig Brazeau
Branfield Beard Bartosiewicz   Boggs
Carlson, T Crane Bickerstaff   Brazeau
Forquer DeStephen Futhey   Byanski
Pelok Gray, H Gellenbeck   Carrion
Savageau Heacock Holt   Deaton
Snyder Speakman Klein   Dominish
Walker Tackett Kostelac   Harrod
Walters Vishnauski Nickell   Martin
Yoder Wolf Patrizi   Vanderwoude
         
8U MITE - RED
ADM Coordinator: Bryon Moore      
8U Whalers 8U Falcons 8U Monsters   8U Roadrunners
Coach: Jeremy Burke Coach:  Bryon Moore Coach: Krysta Person   Coach: Dave Steckel
Alig Flynn Ashba   Broccoli
Burke Hartfield Cameron   Kowalski
Elliott Keith Carlson, B   Myers
Highland Moore, C Clevenger   Powers
Leininger Mussio Fullenkamp   Rudinsky
Lindquist Pentony Haggard   Sinha
Reed Schnaudt Hill   Steckel, C
Reichert Supsak, J Person, A   Steckel, T
Stanton Wlodarski, Nick Pressnell   Svenson

 

10U (SQUIRTS):  

Each player is rostered on a team (see below) AND and an ADM Group.  There may be times when practices are group practices instead of team practices.  In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL TEAMS and select both your ADM group (10U SQ Mnr-ADM 1, 2 or 3 or 10U SQ Mjr 1 or 2) and your team name, then click on “Submit”. The schedule will appear.

Teams updated 10/27.

 
10U SQUIRT MINOR - ADM 1   10U SQUIRT MINOR - ADM 2    
10U Lightning 10U Blackhawks 10U Bruins   10U Kings 10U Jackets 10U Coyotes
Coach: Amtsberg Coach: Geer Coach: Hammond   Coach: Maas Coach: Smith Coach: Burke
Amtsberg Albertson Bigelow   Booms Boe Baird
Ciliberto Alexander Boy   Buzenski Ezzo Burke
Dawson Berkey Coates   D'Aloisio McDonough Cohen
Knierim Brunswick Crane   Geckeler O'Sullivan King, B
McEnhill Burkart Deignan   Heerdt Rennick Magro Algarotti
Oakes Colburn Hammond   Hvizd Smith, L Martinez
Powderly Geer Harper, W.   Maas Smith, T Nagata
Speakman Greiner Jayne   Moss Wheatley Palmisciano
Steed McIntire Muir   Strickland Yakali Spalding
Van Syckle Stilwell IV Peters   Swindler Zavar Spiert
Keeneth Zacharian Ruch   Ungerott Zingg Votino
Munoz Fields Cunningham   Stair Motter Peterson
             
             
10U SQUIRT MINOR - ADM 3        
10U Flyers   10U Penguins        
Coach: Erickson   Coach: Tozer        
Brown   Austin        
Chung   Bell        
Click   Berchtold        
Dublikar   Bertino        
Galloway   Duffy        
Koschalk   Gecan        
Malone   King, K        
Marshall   Moriarty        
Mouk   Rainey        
Rethman   Shalek        
Li   Thompson, C.        
Butler   Tozer        
Broadwater            

 

10U SQUIRT MAJOR TEAMS ARE COMPLETED AND LISTED BELOW.

Squirt Major Coordinator: Andy Bethune          
10U SQUIRT MAJOR - ADM 1   10U SQUIRT MAJOR - ADM 2
10U Golden Knights 10U Capitals 10U Islanders   10U Predators 10U Jets 10U Wild
Coach: Wilson; Asst: Walters Coach: Bethune Coach: Masa   Coach: Hoffman Coach: Bremer; Asst: Kordes Coach: Petras; Asst: Alban
Blain Bethune, G Allen   Binns Abbitt Alban
Ferrugia Bethune, R Bednar   Blunk Aichele Benton
Franklin Choung Corder   Greco Bremer DeBlasis
Gezmish Diamond DeWalt   Harper, P Delaney Green
Groves Dones Emery   Hoffman Foster Greenberg
Monson Fraley Grundy   Ishida Kordes Holstein
Nida Lawrence Guagenti   McFerron Maranto Miller, L
Ohlson Scott Hart   Miller, I Maynard Oberhammer II
Walters Thorpe Masa   Pfeiffer Reynolds Palumbo
White Valerio Reeder   Thompson, J Saad Petras
Wilson Wimalaratne Swartz   Yates Walter Telzrow
        Yoder   Ward

 

 

12U (PEEWEE):  
Each player is rostered on a team (see below) AND an ADM Group.  There may be times when practices are group practices instead of team practices.  In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL TEAMS and select both your ADM group (12U PW Mnr 1 OR 2 or 12U Major) and your team name, then click on “Submit”. The schedule will appear.

Peewee Minor Coordinator: Chris Klein      
12U PW Minor - ADM 1   12U PW Minor - ADM 2
12U Jackets 12U Penguins   12U Blackhawks 12U Flyers
Coach: Chris Klein Coach: Bill Lecorchick   Coach: Justin Petrich Coach: Kevin Kaselak
Alfred Boring   Bennett Beckett
Ciliberto Carmany   Cohen Brooks
Kelbick Chelton   Garcia, S Caldwell
Khafizov Clark   Garcia, W Greil
Klein Corum   Helder Hollis
Myers Cudzil   Hunshikatti Kaselak
Neil Duckett   Korra Kerr
Paltani Kellar   Petrich Lacher
Rengel Kondas   Redman Miley
Smith, L Korosec   Rupcich Morton
Sullivan Lecorchick   Shaw Savageau
White Lowe   Smith, M Schmitz
Yost Pearson   Watts Wesolowski
        Wyman
 
12U/Peewee Major
PW Major Coordinator: Steven Gavazzi  
12U Golden Knights 12U Kracken 12U Bruins
Coach: Gavazzi Coach: Alexander Coach: Bartzis
Barber Alexander Bartzis
Bray Bahantka Bernardi
Denney Clevinger Brotherton
Gavazzi Hague Lillis
Hu Hsieh Martin
Meager Lang Rheinfrank
Mooney Lauer Schuyler
Muir Mirajkar Studebaker
Swartz V Oberhammer III Valerio
Wallen Owdom Wildermuth
Watkins Patrizi Williams
  Pinson  
 
14U (Bantams): 
Each player is rostered on a team (see below) .  In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select ALL TEAMS and select your team name, then click on “Submit”. The schedule will appear.
 
14U/Bantam Division
Bantam Coordinator: Bryon Moore  
14U Kraken 14U Golden Knights (black) 14U Blackhawks (white)
Coach: Moore Coach: Chakerian Coach: Rogers / Haggard
Bowsher Andreas Boy
Coakley Blasberg Brunton
Ferrari Chakerian Chapman
Goel Coakley Coakley
Jamshidimehr Gabel Duffy
Lloyd Gabriel Gemperline
Martin Gregonis Haggard
Montgomery Mackessy Lesko
Moore Mangxaba Martin
Nakamura Martin Mattingly
Patko Morgan O'Sullivan
Smith Randles Rogers
Taylor Spires Spaulding
Todd Stauffer Spillman
Williams Yoho Starr
Wolfe   Tuttle

 

CCYHA Springfield: 
Each player is rostered on a team (see below) .  In order to view your schedule for games, please select ALL TEAMS and select SPRINGFIELD and then your team name, then click on “Submit”. The schedule will appear.  
 
8U/Mites and 12U/PeeWees will be splitting ice on Mondays from 5:50p to 6:50p and Wednesdays 6p-7p. 
10U Squirts will be Mondays from 7p to 8p and Thursdays from 6:10p to 7p.
Sessions are held at the NTPRD Springfield Chiller for those registered in the CCYHA-Springfield program.
 
 
SPRINGFIELD HOUSE HOCKEY
8U Mite Stars 8U Mite Sabores   10U Squirt Stars 10U Squirt Sabres 12U Peewee Sabres
HC: Natalie Cerqua-Bartizek
HC: Daniel Whitehead
  Coach:  Caleb Folmer Coach:  Doug Doyle Coach:  Paul Slater
Assistant: Craig Gregonis
Assistant: Mike Bessery
  Sean Savage Brian Alfred, Kelly Corrigan & Craig Fultz Scott Woolf, Craig Gregonis
Ben Gregonis
Andesron Cerqua-Bartizek
  Chapman Alfred Chapman
Bryce Mercuri
Brody Cooper
  Jordan Corrigan Daniels
Emelina Cerqua-Bartizek
Caden Spradlin
  Koncal Doyle Elsner
Gavin Kidd
Cameron Bessery
  Koons, E Fultz Gregonis
Matthew Moos
Gideon Weisenbarger
  Lloyd Gruber Koons, D
Matyas Anderson
Levi Sarrazine
  Lockhart Harris McLemore
 
Sam Sndyer
  McMullen Heil Slater
 
Wyatt Corrigan
  Russell Moos Smurthwaite
 
Xerxes Whitehead
  Savage Swensen Talmage
      Schultz Tarvin Tarvin
      Wolfe Tuttle Woolf