CCYHA Organizational Commitment - CCYHA Strives to Offer a Friendly Environment Which Ensures Continuous Development Through Experienced Quality Coaching and Organizational Leadership

Home
Sponsored By:   The Columbus Blue Jackets
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=WW5.CCYHA.ORG

2019-2020 CCYHA House 1st Month's Schedule & Groups

Updated 10/11/2019 7:30 PM
PLEASE READ THIS CAREFULLY: 
If you do not see your child on any of the groups below please email ccyhainfo@gmail.com.
Springfield Hockey Families: Schedules will be emailed directly to familes.
 
 
** Due to the number of players registered this year, some players may be placed in groups based upon their age and hockey experience so please look for your child's name to determine which practice group your child should attend ***

 

6U (MINI MITES): 
As teams have posted plese attend the proper practice and weekend ice times.  CLICK here to see team lists.

 

8U (MITES): 

There will be 4 8U/Mite ADM Groups.  Please attend your assigned group.   IMPORTANT:  These are inital groups and we will be evaluating players in every group in order to assist us in forming teams and players in the Mighty Mite group (ADM4).  These are NOT the final groups your child will be placed one.  Your child's ADM group may or may not change depending on the team they are placed on. These groups are just for the initial evaluation period.

As teams have posted plese attend the proper practice and weekend ice times.  CLICK here to see team lists.

 

10U (SQUIRTS): 

This year we will have a total of 3 groups (2 Squirt Minor and 1 Squirt Major).  Please attend your assigned group.   

List of 10U Squirt Minor Group 1 Players:

  Aichele Boso Ferrugia Franklin Miller, I Pfeiffer Thompson, E
  Alban Bremer Delmore Gorell Monson Redman Valerio
  Alfred Choung DeWalt Hines Oberhammer II Reeder Walter
  Aucoin Cohen Dones Holstein Ohlson Rupcich Ward
  Bethune Corder Duncan Kordes Park Saad Wilson
  Binns Delaney Foster Maranto Pearson Swartz Yoder

 

Schedule for 10U Squirt Minor Group 1:

  Date Day Rink Start End Players
  Sunday 9/29/19 Dublin 1 8:20 AM 9:20 AM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Monday 9/30/19 Dublin 2 7:40 PM 8:30 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Tuesday 10/1/19 Dublin 1 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Sunday 10/6/19 North 2 9:50 AM 10:50 AM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Tuesday 10/8/19 Dublin 1 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Sunday 10/13/19 Dublin 1 7:50 AM 8:50 AM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Monday 10/14/19 Dublin 2 7:40 PM 8:30 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Tuesday 10/15/19 Dublin 1 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Sunday 10/20/19 Dublin 2 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Tuesday 10/22/19 Dublin 1 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1

 

List of 10U Squirt Minor Group 2 Players:

  Allen DeBlasis Green Hern-Schmitz Maynard Reynolds Thompson, J
  Bednar Dunham Groves Hoffman Miller, L Schmitt, Car Thorpe
  Bennett Emery Grundy Ishida Mundwiler Schmitt, Cal Tolman II
  Blain Finegan Guagenti Korosec Palumbo Studer Walters
  Blunk Fiorenza Harper Lawrence Petras Sullivan Wimalaratne
  Dalzell Franch Hart Masa Phillips Telzrow Yates

Schedule for 10U Squirt Minor Group 2:

  Date Day Rink Start End Players
  Sunday 9/29/19 Dublin 1 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Tuesday 10/1/19 Dublin 1 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Sunday 10/6/19 Dublin 2 12:20 PM 1:20 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Monday 10/7/19 Dublin 2 7:40 PM 8:30 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Tuesday 10/8/19 Dublin 1 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Sunday 10/13/19 Dublin 1 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Tuesday 10/15/19 Dublin 1 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Sunday 10/20/19 Dublin 2 12:20 PM 1:20 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Monday 10/21/19 Dublin 2 7:40 PM 8:30 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Tuesday 10/22/19 Dublin 1 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2

 

List of 10U Squirt Major Group Players:

  Beckett Carmany Flesher Kaur Kondas Morton Shaw
  Blower Cerra Garcia Kelbick Korra Myers Smith, L
  Boring Chelton Heublein Kellar Lecorchick Neil Smith, T
  Brooks Cook Hollis Kerr Ledyard Paltani Wagner
  Brown Corum Hunshikatti Khafizov Lowe Petrich Watts
  Bryan Cudzil Kaselak Klein Miley Savageau Wesolowski
  Caldwell            

Schedule for 10U Squirt Major Group:

  Date Day Rink Start End Players
  Sunday 9/29/19 Dublin 1 1:15 PM 2:15 PM 10U Squirt Major
  Monday 9/30/19 Dublin 1 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 10U Squirt Major
  Tuesday 10/1/19 Dublin 2 6:50 PM 7:40 PM 10U Squirt Major
  Saturday 10/5/19 North 1 4:50 PM 5:50 PM 10U Squirt Major
  Tuesday 10/8/19 Dublin 2 6:50 PM 7:40 PM 10U Squirt Major
  Saturday 10/12/19 North 1 4:50 PM 5:50 PM 10U Squirt Major
  Monday 10/14/19 Dublin 1 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 10U Squirt Major
  Tuesday 10/15/19 Dublin 2 6:50 PM 7:40 PM 10U Squirt Major
  Saturday 10/19/19 North 1 4:50 PM 5:50 PM 10U Squirt Major
  Tuesday 10/22/19 Dublin 2 6:50 PM 7:40 PM 10U Squirt Major

 

12U (PEEWEES): 

There will be 2 groups (1 Peewee Minor and 1 Peewee Major).  Please attend your assigned group.   

List of 12U Peewee Minor Group Players:

  Bahantka Brunton Dweik Hwang Meager Powers Swartz IV
  Bailey Campbell Garcia Kalinowski Mirajkar Reynolds Valerio
  Barber Clevinger Gavazzi Lang Mooney Schuyler Wallen
  Barney Craig Hague Lauer Muir Sheline Watkins
  Bartzis Denney Hayman Lillis Oberhammer III Studebaker Wildermuth
  Bernardi Doepker Hsieh Martin Patrizi Surbella Williams
  Bray            

Schedule for 12U Peewee Minor Group:

  Date Day Rink Start End Players
  Sunday 9/29/19 Dublin 2 12:10 PM 1:10 PM 12U Peewee Minor
  Tuesday 10/1/19 North 2 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 12U Peewee Minor
  Wednesday 10/2/19 Dublin 2 7:40 PM 8:30 PM 12U Peewee Minor
  Sunday 10/6/19 Dublin 1 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 12U Peewee Minor
  Wednesday 10/9/19 Dublin 2 7:40 PM 8:30 PM 12U Peewee Minor
  Sunday 10/13/19 Dublin 2 12:20 PM 1:20 PM 12U Peewee Minor
  Tuesday 10/15/19 North 2 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 12U Peewee Minor
  Wednesday 10/16/19 Dublin 2 7:40 PM 8:30 PM 12U Peewee Minor
  Sunday 10/20/19 Dublin 1 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 12U Peewee Minor
  Wednesday 10/23/19 Dublin 2 7:40 PM 8:30 PM 12U Peewee Minor

 

List of 12U Peewee Major ADM Group Players:

  Alcox Covitz Jamshidimehr Mackessy Morgan Rogers Talebi
  Burgei Estep Jensen Mangxaba Nakamura Shelton Thompson
  Card Ferrari Kitay Martin O'Sullivan Slivon Todd
  Chakerian Gabel Le Master Mattingly Patko Spillman Wagner
  Cline Gabriel Lesko Moore Randle Starr Wolfe
  Coakley Goel Lloyd Moore Randles Sugita Yoho
  Cooper Haggard Lowe        

Schedule for 12U Peewee Major ADM Group:

  Date Day Rink Start End Players
  Sunday 9/29/19 Dublin 2 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 12U Peewee Major
  Wednesday 10/2/19 Dublin 1 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 12U Peewee Major
  Sunday 10/6/19 Dublin 1 7:50 AM 8:50 AM 12U Peewee Major
  Tuesday 10/8/19 North 2 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 12U Peewee Major
  Wednesday 10/9/19 Dublin 1 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 12U Peewee Major
  Sunday 10/13/19 Dublin 2 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 12U Peewee Major
  Wednesday 10/16/19 Dublin 1 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 12U Peewee Major
  Sunday 10/20/19 Dublin 1 7:50 AM 8:50 AM 12U Peewee Major
  Tuesday 10/22/19 North 2 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 12U Peewee Major
  Wednesday 10/23/19 Dublin 1 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 12U Peewee Major

 

14U (BANTAMS): 

List of 14U Bantam Players:

  Andreas Daubenmier Greene Kopasz Reynolds Sebastian Williams N
  Braun Duffy Hall Laymon Riter Snyder Williams W
  Bryan Ernest Harmon Lockett Rupp Jr Spaulding Worsley
  Busby Faulkner Howard Mlicki Sanders Stauffer Xiong
  Chapman Fugazzi Kelly Opatt Scott Tracy Blasberg
  Coyle Gemperline Koffler        

Schedule for 14U Bantam Players:

  Date Day Rink Start End Players
  Saturday 9/28/19 Dublin 2 9:40 AM 10:40 AM 14U Bantam
  Monday 9/30/19 North 2 8:40 PM 9:30 PM 14U Bantam
  Thursday 10/3/19 Dublin 2 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 14U Bantam
  Saturday 10/5/19 Dublin 1 2:20 PM 3:30 PM 14U Bantam
  Monday 10/7/19 North 2 8:40 PM 9:30 PM 14U Bantam
  Thursday 10/10/19 Dublin 2 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 14U Bantam
  Saturday 10/12/19 Dublin 1 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 14U Bantam
  Monday 10/14/19 North 2 8:40 PM 9:30 PM 14U Bantam
  Thursday 10/17/19 Dublin 2 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 14U Bantam
  Saturday 10/19/19 Dublin 1 2:20 PM 3:30 PM 14U Bantam
  Monday 10/21/19 North 2 8:40 PM 9:30 PM 14U Bantam
  Thursday 10/24/19 Dublin 2 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 14U Bantam